>
>
Les balcons de Montvilliers

Les balcons de Montvilliers

Montvilliers, Aime-La Plagne, France

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Les balcons de Montvilliers - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 6
Area: 125 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The sauna and fireplace are the standout features of this apartment. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mouth Bar
21 km
Bar Igloo Igloo
21 km
Jimmy's Apres Ski Bar
6 km
La Tourmente
4.1 km
Les 2 Zèbres
4.3 km
Trappeur's Café
4.2 km
Ski lifts
Grangette
4.3 km
Montalbert Ski Lift
4.3 km
Ecole Montalbert
4.1 km
Public transport
Aime-la-Plagne
7 km
Landry
12 km

Facilities - Les balcons de Montvilliers

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Sauna

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Les balcons de Montvilliers is situated at Montvilliers, Aime-La Plagne, France.

What is the nightly cost at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Rates at Les balcons de Montvilliers may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

The staff at Les balcons de Montvilliers speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Guests can use the sauna available at Les balcons de Montvilliers during their stay.

Is Les balcons de Montvilliers close to the city center?

The property is approximately 4.3 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Les balcons de Montvilliers arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Les balcons de Montvilliers.

What tourist attractions can be found near Les balcons de Montvilliers?

Guests can reach Parc national de la Vanoise within a short drive from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!