Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Nightclub/DJ
- Tour or class about local culture
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont is located at Village de Charmettoger - Arc 1800, Arc 1800, France.
A stay at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont can start from €61 per night.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Popote, Pizz'Attitude and Une Parenthèse.
Staff members at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont are fluent in English and French.
On-site entertainment at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
Nearby points of interest include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (8.6 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (8.5 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (8.7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The city center is about 550 m away from the condo hotel.
Rooms available at condo hotel include Studio with Sleeping Alcove (4 People) and One-Bedroom Apartment (4 People).
Paid parking is available for guests at condo hotel.
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.















































