>
>
Le Déjà Viuz

Le Déjà Viuz

42 Rue du Saget, Chindrieux, France

Most popular services

Restaurant
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Déjà Viuz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sarl Rushmore
6 km
Caveau de Chautagne
1.7 km
De Haro
24 km
La Treille
1.6 km
L Auberge du Sapeney
2 km
L'Escapade au Pont de la Loi
4.2 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
39 km
Geneva International Airport
65 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
24 km
Ski lifts
Les Ébats Chairlift
38 km
Chatillon
39 km
Belvédère
39 km
Public transport
Chindrieux
4.1 km
Vions-Chanaz
4 km
Natural Beauty
Lac du Bourget
0 m

Facilities - Le Déjà Viuz

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

For the following extra charges: Bed linen: 10 EUR , Towels: 10 EURThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Déjà Viuz?

Check-in at Le Déjà Viuz starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Le Déjà Viuz?

The property address is 42 Rue du Saget, Chindrieux, France.

What is the price of rooms at Le Déjà Viuz?

Rates at Le Déjà Viuz adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Le Déjà Viuz have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

An on-site restaurant is available at Le Déjà Viuz.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Le Déjà Viuz?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Déjà Viuz.

What is the travel time between the airport and Le Déjà Viuz?

The journey from Chambéry-Savoie Airport to Le Déjà Viuz takes around 25 minutes.

How far is Le Déjà Viuz from the city center?

The property is approximately 2.4 km from the city center.

What room categories does Le Déjà Viuz offer?

Le Déjà Viuz has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Can I park for free at Le Déjà Viuz?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Le Déjà Viuz have staff who speak multiple languages?

Le Déjà Viuz employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Le Déjà Viuz?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc Floral des Thermes - Aix les Bains (17.6 km), Arc de Campanus (17.5 km), Église Notre-Dame (17.3 km) and Forêt de Corsuet (14.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!