>
>
Chez tante Jeanne

Chez tante Jeanne

546 Route du Plan, La Giettaz, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 1
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 2
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 3
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 4
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 5
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 6
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 7
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 8
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 9
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 10
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 11
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 12
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 13
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 14
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 15
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 16
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 17
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 18
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 19
  • Chez tante Jeanne - Apartment - 20
Guests: 8
Area: 97 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also provides guests with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arctic Juice & Café
13 km
Mbo Shop
13 km
Vins Quand Tu Veux
12 km
Les Recettes de Rachel
750 m
Le Tavaillon
1.3 km
Table d'Hôtes
2.2 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
46 km
Geneva International Airport
66 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
83 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
67 km
Ski lifts
Grande Rare
2.8 km
Torchère
15 km
Bergerie
15 km

Facilities - Chez tante Jeanne

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Chez tante Jeanne?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the address of Chez tante Jeanne?

The accommodation is located at 546 Route du Plan, La Giettaz, France.

What is the price per night at Chez tante Jeanne?

Prices at Chez tante Jeanne vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Chez tante Jeanne?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Tavaillon (700 m).

Does Chez tante Jeanne arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chez tante Jeanne.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Chez tante Jeanne?

The property is accessible from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport within 45 minutes by car.

How far is Chez tante Jeanne from the city center?

Chez tante Jeanne is located approximately 500 m from the city center.

What room categories does Chez tante Jeanne offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is there free parking at Chez tante Jeanne?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Chez tante Jeanne speak?

Hotel staff at Chez tante Jeanne provide assistance in English and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Chez tante Jeanne?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Team Quads Loisirs (5.8 km), Château des Faucigny (5.7 km), Château de Charbonnière (5.8 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (6.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!