Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sauna
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Bar
- Terrace
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village is situated at 1079 Route de Plagne Villages, La Plagne Tarentaise, France.
Total cost at Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
A bar is available on site at Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village.
Breakfast is available at Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village for €23.86 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village.
Guests staying here are just a short stroll from Parc national de la Vanoise.
The property is about 7.2 km from the city center.
Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village has only Chalet option.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Chairlift (400 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Chalet RIVA ski in-out Plagne Village offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
It takes about 5 minutes to reach the property from Courchevel Altiport.













































