Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Happy hour
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Baggage storage
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Swimming pool
- Board games/Puzzles
- Wheelchair accessible
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles is located at Les Eucherts Quartier de L'averne, La Rosière, France.
Prices at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pets are permitted at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles.
Hotel staff at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles provide assistance in English and French.
Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Board games are available for guests staying at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles.
The distance between Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles and Aosta Valley Airport is approximately 68 km.
The property is around 850 m from the city center.
Available room categories at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles include Superior Double or Twin Room, Double or Twin Room with Mountain View, Junior Suite and One-Bedroom Suite.
Parking is offered at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles for an additional charge.
Guests can eat nearby at L'Accroche Coeur, La Grange and Via Ferrata.
Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool and heated pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hôtel Alparena & Spa - 4 étoiles, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (1.1 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (1.2 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (650 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.




































































