Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Fitness center
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Hot spring bath
- Water park
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Bar
- Terrace
- Shared kitchen
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at La Chaumiere Chemin du Pied de ville, Les Allues, France.
Nightly rates at apartment start from €178.
Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues has an on-site bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues.
Guests can access spa facilities available at Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues.
The distance between Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues and Chambéry-Savoie Airport is approximately 96 km.
The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as En'k (250 m).
Hotel staff at Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues provide assistance in English and French.
Charming chalet, 3 rooms, 6 to 8 persons, Meribel, Les Allues offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (7.7 km), Parcours accrobranche (5.5 km) and Parc Thermal (2.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.



















































