>
>
Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon

Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon

14 Chemin des Champs, Les Allues, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Five-Bedroom House
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 1
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 2
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 3
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 4
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 5
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 6
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 7
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 8
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 9
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 10
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 11
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 12
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 13
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 14
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 15
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 16
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 17
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 18
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 19
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 20
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 21
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 22
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 23
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 24
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 25
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 26
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 27
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 28
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 29
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 30
  • Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon - Five-Bedroom House - 31
Guests: 9
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is a top feature of this holiday home. Boasting a private entrance, this spacious holiday home also comes with 4 bedrooms, a seating area and 3 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The unit has a washing machine, garden views, a terrace and wine/champagne is available for guests. The unit has 5 beds.
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne, Chocolate/Cookies
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Biererie
13 km
Le 410
19 km
La Descente - Bar du Praz
9 km
La Terrasse du Village
2.9 km
Lodge du Village
2.9 km
Le Bo a Mil
2.9 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
89 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
98 km
Courchevel Altiport
21 km
Ski lifts
Olympe 2 Ski Lift
2.1 km
Golf Ski Lift
3 km
Olympe 3 Ski Lift
1.5 km
Public transport
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Train Station
13 km

Facilities - Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon

Activities
  • Massage
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Head massage
  • Full-body massage
  • Yoga classes
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor fireplace
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Concierge
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & Drink
  • Fruit
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
08:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 08:00.

What is the exact address of Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

The accommodation is located at 14 Chemin des Champs, Les Allues, France.

What are the prices at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Prices at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

The staff at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.

What can guests explore in the area near Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (6.3 km), Parcours accrobranche (4 km) and Parc Thermal (3.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

What is the distance from Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon to the center of Les Allues?

The property is about 1.3 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon has only Five-Bedroom House option.

Is parking included in the rate at Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon.

What options does Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon provide for families with kids?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon?

Travel time between Courchevel Altiport and Rêve D'Altitude au hameau de chandon is about 30 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!