>
>
>
Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"

Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"

Impasse du Verger, Meribel Les Allues, Méribel, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet (7 Adults)
Guests: 7
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a panoramic terrace with views of the mountains, this wooden-paneled chalet includes: - 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; - a seating area; - a fully equipped kitchen.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Services:
Executive lounge access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap
Studio with Terrace
Guests: 2
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave in the fully equipped kitchen. The studio also offers a barbecue. The studio provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Services:
Executive lounge access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
8.75
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Biererie
11 km
Le 410
21 km
La Descente - Bar du Praz
11 km
Tsaretta
50 m
En'k
200 m
L'Arbé
400 m
Ski lifts
Olympe 2 Ski Lift
700 m
Golf Ski Lift
5 km
Olympe 1 Ski Lift
7 km
Public transport
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Train Station
11 km
Notre-Dame-de Briançon
19 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
96 km

Facilities - Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Massage
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Strollers
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski rental on site
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the 30% prepayment by cash/check/bank transfer/paypal is due before arrival. The property will contact you directly to organize this.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

The property is located at Impasse du Verger, Méribel, France.

What is the nightly rate at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Rates at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" begin at €175 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Nearby places to eat include En'k (200 m) and L'Arbé (350 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

The staff at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" speak French.

Does Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (7.7 km), Parcours accrobranche (5.5 km) and Parc Thermal (2.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" to the center of Méribel?

The property is around 4.1 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Accommodation options at apartment include Chalet (7 Adults) and Studio with Terrace.

Is parking included in the rate at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are pets permitted at Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges"?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges".

What options does Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" provide for families with kids?

Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Babysitting/Child services, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.

What is the distance between Chalet et studio "La Fée des Neiges" and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Chambéry-Savoie Airport, is located about 96 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!