Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Casino
- Massage
- Pool table
- Karaoke
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Nightclub/DJ
- Evening entertainment
- Water park
- Open-air bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is Le Chalet des Amis 4948 Route du Centre Méribel, France.
Prices at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux start from €1,391 per night.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux for €13.26 per guest.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux in French.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux, such as Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (5.5 km), Parcours accrobranche (1.6 km) and Parc Thermal (5.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of Méribel to the chalet is around 250 m.
Only Chalet rooms can be booked at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (year-round), pool with view, heated pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux.
Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux offers several on-site entertainment options, including Karaoke, Evening entertainment, Movie nights, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Le Chalet des Amis - Meribel - piscine, ciné, salle de jeux, including Babysitting/Child services, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
Courchevel Altiport can be reached within a distance of about 21 km.





















































