>
>
Gîte de Myans

Gîte de Myans

423 Route des Belledonnes, Myans, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Gîte de Myans - Two-Bedroom House - 15
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room with Park View
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 1
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 2
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 3
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 4
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 5
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 6
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 7
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home features 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as an outdoor dining area and garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room with Park View
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 1
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 2
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 3
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 4
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 5
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as an outdoor dining area and garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room with Park View
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 1
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 2
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 3
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 4
  • Gîte de Myans - Double Room with Park View - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home has 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as an outdoor dining area and garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Galion
9 km
Barberousse
9 km
Ravier Pascal
2.4 km
Le K'Ozzie
2 km
L'Auberge
2.4 km
Auberge de Myans
200 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
58 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
17 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
76 km
Ski lifts
Quarty J-bar
14 km
Frasses J-bar
14 km
Plan J-bar
15 km
Public transport
Chambéry Train Station
10 km
Montmélian
6 km

Facilities - Gîte de Myans

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Gîte de Myans?

Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Gîte de Myans?

Gîte de Myans is located at the following address: 423 Route des Belledonnes, Myans, France.

What is the price of rooms at Gîte de Myans?

Rates at Gîte de Myans may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are pets permitted at Gîte de Myans?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Gîte de Myans.

What languages are spoken at Gîte de Myans?

The staff at Gîte de Myans speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Gîte de Myans?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

How far is the nearest airport from Gîte de Myans?

The accommodation is approximately 17 km away from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.

Is Gîte de Myans close to the city center?

The property is around 550 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Gîte de Myans?

Available room categories at Gîte de Myans include Two-Bedroom House and Double Room with Park View.

Can I park for free at Gîte de Myans?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Gîte de Myans?

A daily breakfast service is available at Gîte de Myans, priced at €7.07 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Gîte de Myans?

Gîte de Myans offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Gîte de Myans?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Eglise Saint Pierre de Lemenc (8.3 km), La Fontaine Aux Éléphants (7.9 km), Fountain of Elephants (7.9 km) and Château de Chaffardon (8.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!