>
>
Studio au pied des pistes le revard

Studio au pied des pistes le revard

132 boucle de l’angle est Résidence le mont blanc, Pugny-Chatenod, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 1
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 2
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 3
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 4
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 5
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 6
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 7
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 8
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 9
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 10
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 11
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 12
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 13
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 14
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 15
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 16
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 17
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 18
  • Studio au pied des pistes le revard - Apartment - 19
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a seating area, a dining area, an electric kettle, a sofa, as well as a TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Eni Café
26 km
Le LOTUS Blanc
20 km
Bar du Boulodrome
20 km
La Tête Dans les Cimes
1.4 km
Brasserie de Montagne la Crémaillère
150 m
Le Chalet Bouvard
1.1 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
28.1 km
Geneva International Airport
87 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
26 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
91 km
Ski lifts
La Grenouillère J-bar
700 m
L'Observatoire J-bar
1.6 km
Col des Ébats J-bar
1.7 km
Public transport
Gare d'Aix-les-Bains-Le Revard
20 km
Grésy-sur-Aix
19 km
Natural Beauty
Lac du Bourget
17 km

Facilities - Studio au pied des pistes le revard

Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Studio au pied des pistes le revard located?

Studio au pied des pistes le revard is located at the following address: 132 boucle de l’angle est Résidence le mont blanc, Pugny-Chatenod, France.

What are the prices at Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

Prices at Studio au pied des pistes le revard vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Brasserie de Montagne la Crémaillère (150 m), Le Chalet Bouvard (350 m) and La Tête Dans les Cimes (550 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio au pied des pistes le revard.

What is the travel time between the airport and Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport to Studio au pied des pistes le revard.

Is Studio au pied des pistes le revard located near the city center?

The property is around 3.0 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

Studio au pied des pistes le revard has only Apartment option.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

Does Studio au pied des pistes le revard have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Studio au pied des pistes le revard are able to assist guests in French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Studio au pied des pistes le revard?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc Floral des Thermes - Aix les Bains (5.1 km), Arc de Campanus (5.1 km), Église Notre-Dame (5.2 km) and Forêt de Corsuet (7.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!