Hôtel Le Beauséjour

chef lieu Montaimont, Saint-François-Longchamp, France
Excellent
224 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room - 1
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room - 2
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room - 3
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room - 4
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
All rooms are decorated in a Savoyard style. They feature a flat-screen TV, Wi-fi access and a private bathroom with bath and toilet. Please note this room cannot accommodate an extra bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double or Twin Room with Mountain View
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double or Twin Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double or Twin Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double or Twin Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double or Twin Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double or Twin Room with Mountain View - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
4 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
All rooms are decorated in a Savoyard style. They feature a flat-screen TV, Wi-fi access and a private bathroom with shower and toilet. Extras in this room include a private balcony with mountain views.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Mountain View
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Double Room with Mountain View - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower.
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Triple Room
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Triple Room - 1
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Triple Room - 2
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Triple Room - 3
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Triple Room - 4
  • Hôtel Le Beauséjour - Triple Room - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The triple room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 5 beds.
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
224 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.33
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
8.33
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Soft Bar Lounge
19 km
Silver
19 km
Cartman
19 km
Le Clocher des Pères
6 km
L'Edelweiss 3
8 km
Auberge du Grand Coin
2 km
Ski lifts
Clochette Ski Lift
10 km
Marquis Chairlift
13 km
TK Schuss
13 km
Public transport
Gare SNCF St-Avre - La Chambre
8 km
Épierre - Saint-Léger
20 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
78 km

Facilities - Hôtel Le Beauséjour

Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Packed lunches
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
Activities
  • Darts
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Themed dinners
  • Happy hour
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Chapel/Shrine
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Check-in at Hôtel Le Beauséjour starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

The property address is chef lieu Montaimont, Saint-François-Longchamp, France.

What is the nightly rate at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Rates at Hôtel Le Beauséjour depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hôtel Le Beauséjour, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Does Hôtel Le Beauséjour provide meals for guests?

A daily breakfast service is available at Hôtel Le Beauséjour, priced at €10.61 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hôtel Le Beauséjour.

Does Hôtel Le Beauséjour offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

Hôtel Le Beauséjour offers several on-site entertainment options, including Themed dinners.

What can guests explore in the area near Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc national de la Vanoise (4.9 km), Ancien Evêché (10.6 km), Palais Épiscopal (10.6 km) and Ancien Closher Église Notre-Dame (10.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Hôtel Le Beauséjour from the center of Saint-François-Longchamp?

The distance from the center of Saint-François-Longchamp to the hotel is around 4.0 km.

What rooms can I book at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Hôtel Le Beauséjour offers rooms like Double Room, Double or Twin Room with Mountain View, Double Room with Mountain View and Triple Room.

Is free parking available at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Hôtel Le Beauséjour provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests with pets are welcome at Hôtel Le Beauséjour.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Hôtel Le Beauséjour.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Hôtel Le Beauséjour.

What does Hôtel Le Beauséjour offer for guests traveling with children?

Hôtel Le Beauséjour offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is the nearest airport from Hôtel Le Beauséjour?

The nearest airport, Chambéry-Savoie Airport, is located about 78 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!