Chez Michel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chez Michel
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Massage
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Shared kitchen
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:30, and check-out is until 11:00.
Chez Michel is located at La Masure, Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise, France.
The nightly rate at Chez Michel is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can eat nearby at Chez Mérie (200 m).
Chez Michel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The property is approximately 1.3 km from the city center.
Rooms available at Chez Michel include Family Room with Private Bathroom and Double Room with Private Bathroom.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Pets are permitted at Chez Michel.
Chez Michel offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (4.6 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (4.6 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (4.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.









