>
>
Les Balcons du Molliebon

Les Balcons du Molliebon

molliebon, Séez, France
Exceptional
98 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Queen Room with Spa Bath
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 1
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 2
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 3
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 4
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 5
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 6
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 7
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 8
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 9
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 10
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 11
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 12
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 13
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 14
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 15
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 16
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 17
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 18
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 19
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 20
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 21
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Queen Room with Spa Bath - 22
Guests: 2
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this double room features a pool with a view, a hot tub and a spa bath. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious double room offers a private entrance, a mini-bar, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Spa tub, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Family Room with Mountain View
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Family Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Family Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Family Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Family Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - Family Room with Mountain View - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this family room features a pool with a view. The family room offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 1
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 2
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 3
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 4
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 5
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 6
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 7
  • Les Balcons du Molliebon - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special features are the pool with a view and the fireplace. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
98 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar l'Abreuvoir Arc 1600
19 km
Iseran Bar
6 km
L'Angival
7 km
Les Gentianes
4 km
Le Local du Bocal
4 km
Le Vieux Chalet
2.4 km
Ski lifts
Ecudets Ski Lift
2.4 km
Manessier Ski Lift
13 km
Les Clarines
13 km
Public transport
Funiculaire - Arc 1600
19 km
Les Granges
12 km
Natural Beauty
La Rosière - Espace San Bernardo
13 km

Facilities - Les Balcons du Molliebon

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Plunge pool
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Walking tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Packed lunches
Ski
  • Ski school
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Les Balcons du Molliebon?

The accommodation is located at molliebon, Séez, France.

What is the price of rooms at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Prices at Les Balcons du Molliebon are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What meal options are available at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Breakfast and dinner are available at Les Balcons du Molliebon for €10.61 and €25.63 per guest.

Does Les Balcons du Molliebon have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Les Balcons du Molliebon thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

What mobility-related services does Les Balcons du Molliebon offer?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Les Balcons du Molliebon.

What landmarks are located near Les Balcons du Molliebon?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (2.2 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (2.2 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (2.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Les Balcons du Molliebon located near the city center?

The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Les Balcons du Molliebon offers rooms such as Queen Room with Spa Bath and Family Room with Mountain View.

Does Les Balcons du Molliebon offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Is there a pool available for guests at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Les Balcons du Molliebon, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, plunge pool and fenced pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Les Balcons du Molliebon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What children’s facilities are available at Les Balcons du Molliebon?

Board games are available at Les Balcons du Molliebon as an indoor activity option.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!