Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Open-air bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Themed dinners
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The property address is Montée Du Rosset, Tignes, France.
Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles offers rooms from €265 per night.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Coeur des Neiges (50 m), Croq' Burger (100 m) and L'Arbina (150 m).
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles for €17.68 and €39.77 per guest.
Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Themed dinners.
Board games are available for guests staying at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.
The property is around 300 m from the city center.
Guests can book room types like Privilege Room, Comfort Room, Suite Mezzanine and Privilege Suite at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.
Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles, subject to availability.
Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Body wrap and Spa facilities.
The property stands only a few minutes away on foot from Parc national de la Vanoise.











































