>
>
>
Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome

Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome

Val Claret, Tignes, France
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 3
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The studio provides a coffee machine, a dining area, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Igloo de Jo
600 m
Saloon Bar Tignes
50 m
Alpaka Lodge
3.3 km
Le Palet
50 m
Cocorico Tignes
50 m
Chez Bubu
50 m
Ski lifts
Tufs Ski Lift
300 m
Claret Ski Lift
300 m
Tichot Ski Lift
1.4 km

Facilities - Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 8.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 18.00 or guests can bring their own.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome is situated at Tignes, France.

What rates does Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome offer?

Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome offers rooms from €57 per night.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome, with staff speaking English, French and Russian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

The property is within walking distance of Parc national de la Vanoise.

How far is Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome from the city center?

The distance from the center of Tignes to the apartment is around 1.6 km.

What room options are available at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

Only Studio rooms can be booked at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome.

What dining options are available near Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at L'Igloo de Jo (350 m).

Does Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio Les Grandes Platières - Val Claret-27 by Interhome.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!