Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido
10 Clos des Mésanges, Tresserve, France
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Three-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 83 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as lake views. The unit has 4 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Lake view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Facilities - Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Safety & security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
Services
- Concierge
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido is located at the following address: 10 Clos des Mésanges, Tresserve, France.
Current prices at Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido are available after selecting travel dates.
Hotel staff at Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido provide assistance in English and French.
The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.
The room type available at Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Duplex Vue Lac Bourget- Terrasse-Bord de la plage Lido offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!






















