>
>
2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère

2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère

Rue du Rosoleil, Val-d'Isère, France

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 34 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also features 1 separate bedroom, 1 bathroom, a living room and a kitchen. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment has a TV, a coffee machine, a dining area, as well as heating. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bunker
2.2 km
Dick's Tea Bar
2.2 km
Blue Note
2.5 km
Le Samovar
450 m
Restaurant le Barillon
400 m
Les Tufs
700 m
Ski lifts
Funival Ski Lift
750 m
Etroits Ski Lift
600 m
La Daille Ski Lift
600 m
Natural Beauty
Col de l'Iseran
18 km
Aiguille de la Grande Sassière (3747m)
5.7 km

Facilities - 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

The accommodation is located at Rue du Rosoleil, Val-d'Isère, France.

What rates does 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150 offer?

The nightly rate at 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are available for communication at 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish and French.

What are the main points of interest surrounding 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

Parc national de la Vanoise is easily reachable on foot from the accommodation.

What is the distance from 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150 to the center of Val-d'Isère?

The distance from the center of Val-d'Isère to the apartment is around 2.0 km.

What room categories are available at 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150 has only Apartment option.

What dining options are available near 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Les Tufs (500 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 2 pièces ski aux pieds, balcon sud, Val d'Isère - FR-1-518-150.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!