Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Bar
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Place Jacques Mouflier, Val-d'Isère, France.
The nightly rate at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère starts from €142.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère.
Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Several pool facilities are available at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère, including indoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and heated pool.
Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m) and Parc National de la Vanoise Entrance (7.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The city center is about 50 m away from the condo hotel.
At Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère, guests can choose from room types such as Confort Double Room, Standard Double Room, Standard Quadruple Room with Bunk Beds and One Bedroom Quadruple Room.
Parking is available at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère at an extra cost.
Guests can eat nearby at La Fermette, Chez Nano and Bunker.
Breakfast is available at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère for €13.26 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Russian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Hotel & Spa Le Val d'Isère lies around 84 km away from Courchevel Altiport.
























































































