Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Water park
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Lockers
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud is situated at rue de la Boucle, Val Thorens, France.
Rates at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud begin at €478 per night.
An on-site restaurant is available at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud.
Pets are permitted at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (10.3 km) and Parcours accrobranche (9.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is around 250 m from the city center.
Available room categories at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud include Apartment (4 Adults), Apartment (12 adults), Apartment (8 People) and Apartment (14 Adults).
Yes, parking is available at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud for an additional fee.
Nearby places to eat include Saloon, Café Snesko - Val Thorens, Auberge du Sherpa and Alpen Art.
Staff members at Chalet des Neiges Plein Sud are fluent in English and French.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.



























































