Appartement aux pieds des pistes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement aux pieds des pistes
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Appartement aux pieds des pistes starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Rue de Berardet, Valmeinier, France.
Room prices at Appartement aux pieds des pistes are available once you select your dates.
Nearby places to eat include Les Lauzes (200 m).
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Appartement aux pieds des pistes, such as outdoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Appartement aux pieds des pistes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The accommodation is positioned about 6.8 km from Parc national de la Vanoise.
The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.
Appartement aux pieds des pistes has a single room category: Superior Apartment with Sauna.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Appartement aux pieds des pistes.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement aux pieds des pistes thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Appartement aux pieds des pistes.
























