>
>
Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés

Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés

4 Prariond - Hameau Du Mottet - , Valmorel, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a private entrance and a coffee machine, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Oven
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area
Media & Technology:
TV
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Biererie
16 km
La Descente - Bar du Praz
30 km
Chalet du Mottet
250 m
Le Comptoir de l'Atelier
2 km
Le Petit Prince
1.1 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
85 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
95 km
Courchevel Altiport
43 km
Ski lifts
Altispace 1
1000 m
Pierrafort Ski Lift
550 m
Thuile
700 m
Public transport
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Train Station
16 km
Notre-Dame-de Briançon
18 km

Facilities - Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

Handover of the keys will take place at the agency in charge of the accommodations, which is located at a different address than the rental property. This address will be communicated to you by the agency after the reservation has been paid in full, 14 days prior to your arrival at the latest. Bed linen and towels are not available at the property, please make sure you bring your own.An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

The property address is 4 Prariond - Hameau Du Mottet - Valmorel, France.

What is the nightly cost at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

A stay at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés can start from €118 per night.

Does Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Courchevel Altiport, is located about 43 km from the property.

What is the distance from Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés to the city center?

The city center is about 200 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Chalet du Mottet, Le Comptoir de l'Atelier and Le Petit Prince.

Are there multilingual staff members at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Studio divisible avec terrasse, animaux acceptés?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc national de la Vanoise (2.6 km) and Chapelle Notre-dame De La Vie (10.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!