>
>
Gite De Myans 15 Personnes

Gite De Myans 15 Personnes

Route des Belledonnes 423, Myans, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 17
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 18
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 19
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 20
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 21
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 22
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 23
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 24
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 25
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 26
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 27
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 28
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 29
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 30
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 31
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 32
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 33
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 34
  • Gite De Myans 15 Personnes - Apartment with Terrace - 35
Guests: 15
Area: 250 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 5 separate bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 12 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Ironing facilities, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Galion
9 km
Barberousse
9 km
Ravier Pascal
2.4 km
Le K'Ozzie
2 km
L'Auberge
2.4 km
Auberge de Myans
200 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
58 km
Geneva International Airport
95 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
17 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
76 km
Courchevel Altiport
95 km
Ski lifts
Quarty J-bar
14 km
Frasses J-bar
14 km
Plan J-bar
15 km
Public transport
Chambéry Train Station
10 km
Montmélian
6 km

Facilities - Gite De Myans 15 Personnes

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Gite De Myans 15 Personnes located?

Gite De Myans 15 Personnes is situated at Route des Belledonnes 423, Myans, France.

What is the price per night at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Room prices at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes are available once you select your dates.

What pet amenities are available at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes.

What languages are spoken at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What children’s facilities are available at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

The property includes a playground suitable for children.

How many kilometres separate Gite De Myans 15 Personnes from the airport?

Chambéry-Savoie Airport can be reached within a distance of about 17 km.

How far is Gite De Myans 15 Personnes from the city center?

The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.

What room categories does Gite De Myans 15 Personnes offer?

The room type available at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes is Apartment with Terrace.

Is parking included in the stay at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Gite De Myans 15 Personnes offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

Breakfast and dinner are available at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes for €6.63 and €17.68 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Gite De Myans 15 Personnes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What tourist attractions can be found near Gite De Myans 15 Personnes?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Eglise Saint Pierre de Lemenc (8.3 km), La Fontaine Aux Éléphants (7.9 km), Fountain of Elephants (7.9 km) and Château de Chaffardon (8.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!