Auberge La Table D'

46 Rue du Grand Assaly, Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Auberge La Table D' - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This quadruple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room
  • Auberge La Table D' - Double Room - 1
  • Auberge La Table D' - Double Room - 2
  • Auberge La Table D' - Double Room - 3
Guests: 2
Area: 9 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a shared bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The double room features a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor and a flat-screen TV with streaming services.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Shallow end
Family Room with Mountain View
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 5
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 6
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 7
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 8
  • Auberge La Table D' - Family Room with Mountain View - 9
Guests: 6
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
6 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a shared bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar l'Abreuvoir Arc 1600
20 km
George Brown's Wine Bar
29 km
Iseran Bar
8 km
Chez Mérie
5 km
Le Perce Neige
150 m
Restaurant Goyet
5 km
Ski lifts
Petit Bois Ski Lift
14 km
Replat Ski Lift
5 km
Plan des Violettes Ski Lift
6 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
41.1 km
Courchevel Altiport
28.6 km
Public transport
Funiculaire - Arc 1600
21 km
Les Granges
13 km
Natural Beauty
La Rosière - Espace San Bernardo
16 km

Facilities - Auberge La Table D'

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Services
  • Baggage storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Guests arriving outside check-in hours are advised to contact the property before their stay to receive check-in instructions the day before arrival. The restaurant is closed on Sundays and Mondays; no breakfast, lunch, or dinner will be offered on those days. Bicycles are not allowed to be stored in the rooms; a designated area with a bike rack is available outside the building. Please note that in the Rosière Mansard Room, the ceiling is very lowThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Auberge La Table D'?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Auberge La Table D'?

The property address is 46 Rue du Grand Assaly, Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise, France.

What is the price per night at Auberge La Table D'?

To see exact prices at Auberge La Table D', please enter your travel dates.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Auberge La Table D'?

Auberge La Table D' offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.

Which languages do the staff at Auberge La Table D' speak?

Hotel staff at Auberge La Table D' provide assistance in English and French.

What accessibility features are available at Auberge La Table D'?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Auberge La Table D'.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Auberge La Table D'?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (3.1 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (3.2 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (2.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Auberge La Table D' from the center of Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise?

The property is about 2.4 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Auberge La Table D'?

The room types available at hotel include Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom, Double Room and Family Room with Mountain View.

Is there free parking at Auberge La Table D'?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are any meals included in the stay at Auberge La Table D'?

Breakfast is available at Auberge La Table D' for €10.61 per guest.

Does Auberge La Table D' offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Auberge La Table D'.

What children’s facilities are available at Auberge La Table D'?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How long does it take to reach Auberge La Table D' from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Aosta Valley Airport in roughly 5 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!