Le Lodge du Pichat
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Lodge du Pichat
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Walking tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Airport shuttle
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Breakfast in the room
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Ski storage
- Shared kitchen
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Le Lodge du Pichat is situated at 318 rue Pichat, Sainte-Hélène-du-Lac, France.
Rates at Le Lodge du Pichat may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can add dinner to their stay at Le Lodge du Pichat for €22.09 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Le Lodge du Pichat are available for an extra charge.
Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at Le Lodge du Pichat.
The property is situated roughly 26 km from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.
The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.
Le Lodge du Pichat provides room categories including Superior Double Room and Deluxe Double Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Le Lodge du Pichat thanks to staff who speak Arabic, English, Spanish and French.
The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Eglise Saint Pierre de Lemenc (14.4 km), La Fontaine Aux Éléphants (14 km), Fountain of Elephants (14 km) and Château de Chaffardon (13.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.



































